References

Insurances/Bonding Company

Certified Public Accountant

Cool Insuring Agency, Inc.

784 Troy-Schenectady Road

Latham, NY  12110

Attn: Mr. Mike Grasso, Insurance

Harry Ungenhauer, Bonding

Phone: (518) 783-2665

Fax: (518) 783-8754

L C S & Z Glickman Lutz, LLP

33 Century Hill Drive

Latham, NY 12110

Attn: Mr. Edward  Selig

Phone: (518) 783-7200

Fax: (518) 783-7385

Bank References

Legal Services

M&T Bank

2080 Western Avenue

Guilderland, NY 12084

Attn: Kimberleigh Phelan

Phone: (518) 464-6142

Fax: (518) 464-6115

Robert Gottheim

465 New Karner Road

Albany, NY 12205

Phone: (518) 456-9616

Fax: (518) 456-9669

rmgott@aol.com

Vendor Credit References

Marjam Supply

86 Railroad Avenue

Albany, NY  12205

Phone: (518) 435-1111

Fax: (518) 435-1138

Attn: Emily Peterson (ext 1311)

Building Specialties

20 Green Mountain Drive

Cohoes, NY  12047

Phone: (518) 783-6121

Fax: (518) 783-0110

United Rentals

1401 Vischer Ferry Road

Clifton Park, NY  12065

Phone: (518) 459-6174

Fax: (518) 459-6178

Misc. Iron Fabricators, Inc.

1404 Dunnsville Road

Schenectady, NY  12306

Phone: (518) 355-1822

Fax: (518) 355-2337

Attn: Dan Eaton

Subcontractor Credit References

Clifford R. Gray, Inc.

2360 Maxon Road

Schenectady, NY  12308

Phone: (518) 346-0077

Attn: Mr. Clifford Gray

Selby & Smith Inc.

1074 Broadway

Albany, NY  12204

Phone: (518) 436-4136

Attn: Mr. Mark Werner

W. W. Patenaude Sons Inc.

3 Best Avenue

P.O. Box 408

Mechanicville, NY  12118

Phone: (518) 664-7065

Attn: Mr. Andy Patenaude

FPI Mechanical, Inc.

11 Green Mountain Drive

Cohoes, NY  12047

Phone: (518) 783-7066

Attn: Mr. Bill Herkenham

S N K Enterprises

321 Bald Mountain Road

Troy, NY  12180

Phone: (518) 279-9928

Attn: Mr. Ken Nitz

Union Affiliates

 

Carpenters Local No. 370

1284 Central Avenue

Albany, NY  12205

Phone: (518) 438-1905

Fax: (518) 459-7798

Attn: Mr. Bill Weir

International Union of Operating Engineers Local No. 106

44 Hannay Lane

Glenmont, NY  12077

Phone: (518) 431-0600

Attn: Mr. Robert Jones

 

Laborers Local No. 190

668 Wemple Road

P.O. Box 339

Glenmont, NY  12077

Phone: (518) 465-1376

Fax: (518) 465-1379

Attn: Mr. Anthony Fresina

Bricklayers & Allied Craftsworkers Local No. 2

302 Centre Drive

Albany, NY  12203

Phone: (518) 456-5477

Fax: (518) 456-7420

Attn: Pat Terino

 

Laborers Local No. 157

105 Clinton Street

Schenectady, NY  12305

Phone: (518) 374-6704

Fax: (518) 370-0370

Attn: Peter Stearns

Millwrights Local 1163

3247 Vickery Road

Syracuse, NY  13212

Phone: (315) 671-0672

Fax: (315) 671-0675

Attn: Terry Middleton

 

 

 

 

 

picture